24801013
07/18/2024 22:18

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 27 and 85th Avenue , SOUTH HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County

Both the Ford Taurus and the Massey Ferguson Tractor were traveling eastbound Highway 27 near 85th Avenue. The Taurus rear-ended the Tractor resulting in non-life threatening injuries to the driver of the tractor.

Dry

Mille Lacs Health EMS, Mille Lacs Co, North Memorial Air Care, Onamia Fire, Mille Lacs Tribal PD
Information believed complete
07/19/2024 20:06

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Tanna Jean Gray
Wahkon, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Daniel Dean Gray
Wahkon, MN, USA
Male Age: 6

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Russel Jay Christopher Stott
Wahkon, MN, USA
Male Age: 3

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1968 Massey Ferguson Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Patrick Arthur Mohrenweiser
Onamia , MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial