24901200
07/18/2024 13:47

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

U.S. Highway 10 at Mile Marker 39, AUDUBON TWP, Becker County

2011 Dodge Avenger was traveling eastbound on US Highway 10, when the vehicle went off of the roadway into the south ditch and rolled.

Dry

Essentia Ambulance and Becker County S.O.
Information believed complete
07/18/2024 14:53

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Dodge Avenger
Yes

Driver
Jeffrey John Borchert
Lake Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Detroit Lakes Hospital

Unknown