24103228
07/18/2024 09:43
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 30 / 44th Avenue SW, HIGH FOREST TWP, Olmsted County
The Chevrolet Silverado was eastbound on Highway 30. The Freightliner Semi was southbound on 44th Avenue. The two vehicles collided near the intersection.
Dry
Olmsted County Sheriff's Office, Mayo Ambulance and Rochester Fire Department
Information believed complete
07/18/2024 11:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Sharon Lea Kenitz
Hollandale, MN, USA
Female Age: 75
None
Saint Mary's Rochester
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2010 Freightliner Semi
No
Driver
Shawn Daniel Johnson
Gibbon, MN, USA
Male Age: 57