24901195
07/18/2024 06:27

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Minnesota Highway 106 at Otter Tail County Road 52, DEER CREEK TWP, Otter Tail County

2002 Dodge Ram was traveling eastbound on County Road 52. 2008 Buick Lucerne was northbound on MN Highway 106, when the two vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Ottertail CSO, Deer Creek Fire, and Astera Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/18/2024 08:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Jonathan Joel Wiek
Otter Tail, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Buick Lucerne
Yes

Driver
Dean Allen Rice
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Astera Hospital