24901196
07/18/2024 07:03

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

US Highway 10 at Becker County Road 54, DETROIT LAKES, Becker County

1996 Chrysler Town & Country was traveling westbound on US Highway 10, when it went off of the roadway and rolled into the ditch, coming to rest on its roof.

Dry

Essentia Ambulance, Detroit Lakes Fire and PD, Becker CSO, Frazee PD
Information believed complete
07/18/2024 08:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1996 Chrysler Town & Country
Unknown

Driver
Cory Thomas Swift
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rosalynn Marie Sabot
Moorhead, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health