24901179
07/16/2024 12:15

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Intersection of Highway 29 N and Prairie Road NW, CARLOS TWP, Douglas County

The Chevrolet Impala and International Box Truck were both traveling Northbound on Highway 29 when they collided.

Dry

Douglas CSO, North Ambulance, Carlos Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
07/16/2024 16:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
William Raymond Thornburg
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 International BoxTruck
No

Driver
Jacob Lee Suchy
Parkers Prarie, MN, USA
Male Age: 42