24201365
07/15/2024 14:48

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Minnesota Highway 60 at 650th Ave, BUTTERFIELD TWP, Watonwan County

The Peterbilt Semi was traveling South on 650th Ave, while the International Semi was traveling west on Highway 60. They collided in the intersection.

Wet

Watonwan COSO, Butterfield Fire, Mountain Lake Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/15/2024 18:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2025 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Todd Michael Hammerschmidt
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

None
St. James Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 International Semi
No

Driver
Summer Lynn Miller
Tony, WI, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
St. James Hospital