24800986
07/14/2024 13:17
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
Southbound Highway 65 and Soo Line Trail, MCGREGOR TWP, Aitkin County
A Ford F350 was traveling southbound on highway 65 near mile marker 116. A GMC Sierra was traveling southbound, behind the F350. The F350 began to slow to make a right turn onto Soo Line Trail. The Sierra rear ended the F350.
Dry
McGregor Fire, Mcgregor Ambulance, Aitkin Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
07/14/2024 16:24
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 GMC Sierra
Yes
Driver
John Peter Rose
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Carlee Jeanne Rose
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Female Age: 27
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Daxton James Rose
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 2
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1997 Ford F350
Yes
Driver
Lowell Arthur Levine
South Range, WI, USA
Male Age: 75
Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Healthcare
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Teresa May Levine
South Range, WI, USA
Female Age: 62
Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Healthcare