24271468
07/13/2024 11:26

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 53 at Industrial Road, GRAND LAKE TWP, St. Louis County

A Subaru Forester was driving southbound on highway 53 at the intersection of Industrial Road. A Ram 1500 tried crossing highway 53 from Industrial Road and struck the Forester on the passenger side.

Dry

St. Louis County Sheriffs Office, Grand Lake Fire
Information believed complete
07/13/2024 12:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
Deeann Myklebust Maxwell
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
St. Lukes

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ram 1500
No

Driver
Joseph Jeffrey Rosenberger
Saginaw, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zander Blake Mccorisin
Unknown City
Male Age: 18