24103148
07/12/2024 22:19

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB I-90 MP258, WISCOY TWP, Winona County

Freightliner was traveling eastbound I-90 near milepost 258. Ford was traveling eastbound in the westbound lanes of I-90 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Winona County Sheriffs Office and Ridgeway Fire Rescue
Information believed complete
07/13/2024 01:43
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Isauro Itehua
Atura, ME, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2020 Freightliner Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Kelvin Oghenekaro Alakpa
Plainfield, IL, USA
Male Age: 39