24602435
07/12/2024 14:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 25 milepost 98, GILMANTON TWP, Benton County

The Chevy was traveling Southbound on Highway 25. The van was stopped at the stop sign going Eastbound on 55th Street Northeast. The van proceeded through the intersection and both vehicles collided at intersection.

Dry

Benton Co. S.O. Foley Fire. Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/12/2024 16:10
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Chevy Blazer
Yes

Driver
Jessica Maria Olson
Otsego, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Ford Transit Van
Yes

Driver
Alyssa Mae Painschab
Maple Lake , MN, USA
Female Age: 23