24201348
07/12/2024 13:38

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 25 at 311th Ave., FAXON TWP, Sibley County

International Farmall tractor was crossing MN Highway 25 from the north ditch to the south ditch. Harley Davidson motorcycle was traveling westbound on MN Highway 25, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Sibley County S.O., Ridgeview Ambulance, and Green Isle FD
Information believed complete
07/12/2024 15:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2001 Harley Davidson FXDL Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Sandra Marie Frederickson
Glencoe, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2024 International Farmall
Not applicable

Driver
Terrance Gerard Morrison
Belle Plaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

None
N/A