24310635
07/11/2024 20:07

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

53 Hwy to Nb 169 , WUORI TWP, St. Louis County

The Buick Enclave was entering Northbound Highway 169 from Highway 53. The Ford F-150 was traveling Northbound on Highway 169. The Buick Enclave and the Ford F-150 made contact at the split.

Dry

Pike, Sandy, Britt Fire Department, Virginia Fire Department, St Louis County Sherriff's Office
Information believed complete
07/11/2024 22:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 BUICK ENCLAVE
No

Driver
Randall Thomas Murray
HIBBING, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 FORD F-150
Yes

Driver
Abby Joanne Main
HIBBING, Unknown, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
ESSENTIA VIRGINIA