24103118
07/11/2024 15:56

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

SB I35 near Mile Marker 61, FARIBAULT, Rice County

The Ford Expedition and the Yamaha were traveling southbound on I 35 when they collided near Mile Marker 61.

Dry

Rice CSO, Faribault PD/FD, North Memorial Ambulance, North Helicopter
Information believed complete
07/11/2024 19:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Ford Expedition
No

Driver
Michael David Johnson
The Villages, FL, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Darcy Alan Johnson
The Villages, FL, USA
Female Age: 74

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Pamela Ann Johnson
The Villages, FL, USA
Female Age: 71

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Yamaha YZFR6
Not applicable

Driver
Abner Isaac Bastida de Jesus
Elko, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
HCMC