24800971
07/11/2024 11:53
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
Eastbound Highway 10 and Bison Road, CUSHING TWP, Morrision County
A Dodge Ram was southbound on Bison Road at the intersection of highway 10 in Cushing. The Ram attempted to cross eastbound highway 10 and pulled into the path of a Chrysler Pacifica causing a crash.
Dry
Randall Fire Department
Information believed complete
07/11/2024 14:32
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Dodge Ram
No
Driver
Brandon Lee Kasper
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
None
None
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Chrysler Pacifica
Yes
Driver
Burnett Pewenofkit
Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Male Age: 57
Non-life Threatening
St. Gabes