24301394
07/10/2024 07:30

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 59 at Highway 30 east, MASON TWP, Murray County

The Kawasaki Motorcycle was travelling north bound on Highway 59 when it lost control, left the roadway coming to rest in the south bound ditch. Patient was airlifted from the local ER to Sanford Hospital in Sioux Falls, SD

Wet

Murray Co SO, Slayton Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/10/2024 10:18

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 Kawasaki ZG1200
Not applicable

Driver
Daniel Walter Jensen
Slayton, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Murray County Medical Center in Slayton