24800961
07/09/2024 16:59

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

N B Hwy 169 at Channel Dr: south of Garrison, GARRISON TWP, Crow Wing County

(V1) 2017 Harley Davidson Motorcycle. (V2) 2003 Ford F150 Pickup. 2017 Harley Davidson Motorcycle was Northbound Hwy 169 at Channel Drive and did not see stopped traffic in the construction zone causing the motorcycle to rear end the stopped 2003 Ford Pickup.

Wet

Crow Wing Co SO
Information believed complete
07/09/2024 19:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Richard Allen Smith
Osseo, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Life Threatening
North Memorial Robbinsdale

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Terry May Smith
Osseo, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

None
None

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2002 Ford F150 Pickup
No

Driver
Ashleigh Christine Lehnen
Forest Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 31