24602405
07/09/2024 16:53

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Highway 71 Mile Marker 128, DOVRE TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Toyota Tundra was traveling southbound on MN Highway 23. The Mini Cooper was traveling Northbound on MN Highway 23. The Mini Cooper turned west to cross the south bound lanes of MN Highway 23 to go onto Kandiyohi County Road 25 when the two vehicles then collided.

Dry

Kandiyohi SCO, Spicer FD, Spicer First Res, County Rescue Squad, Center Care Ambulance, Willmar FiD
Information believed complete
07/09/2024 19:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Mini Cooper
No

Driver
Kathy Anne Johnson
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Tundra
Yes

Driver
Bailey Lucille Muehlbauer
Becker, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Center Care Facility