Fatal
24404569
07/09/2024 14:45
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
SB Hwy 61 at Hwy 95, COTTAGE GROVE, Washington County
2020 Chevrolet Camaro NB Hwy 61 left turn lane at Hwy 95 proceeded through left turn red arrow, 2015 Dodge Ram Pickup SB Hwy 61 had green light , broadsided Camaro.
Dry
Cottage Grove PD
Information believed complete
07/09/2024 18:10
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Camaro
Unknown
Driver
Hazel Mitchell Johnson
Hastings, MN, USA
Female Age: 87
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Dodge Ram Pickup
Yes
Driver
Jared William Bickner
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 37
Non-life Threatening
Regions