24800960
07/09/2024 15:54

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 at milepost 231 south of Garrison, GARRISON TWP, Crow Wing County

The Dodge Journey was travelling south on highway 169 on the shoulder. The Toyota RAV4 was attempting to make a left turn from the northbound lane on highway 169. The traffic in the southbound lane of 169 was at a stop. The Dodge Journey hit the Toyota RAV4 as it turned left into a driveway, causing it to spin back into traffic, striking the Honda Accord.

Dry

Garrison Fire, Crosby Ambulance, Crow Wing Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
07/09/2024 18:04
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Dodge Journey
Yes

Driver
Ashton Louise Erickson
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Conor Marshall Johnson
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Regional Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Toyota RAV4
Yes

Driver
Joanna Claire Pust
Cambridge, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Honda Accord
No

Driver
Jennifer Nicole Koenig
Ham Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 36