Fatal
24201317
07/08/2024 09:55
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
County Road 8 and Highway 14 intersection, PRAIRIEVILLE TWP, Brown County
Grain truck was northbound on county road 8 and the Ford Escape was eastbound on highway 14 when the crash happened.
Brown County Sherriff Office.
Information believed complete
08/06/2024 22:17