24103059
07/07/2024 15:28

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

U.S. Highway 61 at Wabasha County Road 18, GREENFIELD TWP, Wabasha County

Audi A5 was traveling eastbound on U.S. Highway 61. Chevrolet Cruz was southbound on Wabasha County Road 18, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Kellogg FD, Wabasha County S.O., Wabasha PD, and Becklund's Tow
Information believed complete
07/08/2024 11:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Cruz
Yes

Driver
Rachel Ann Murphy
Stillwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen St. Elizabeth's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Audi A5
Yes

Driver
Lauren Lizbeth Lafond
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen St. Elizabeth's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Evelyn Carol Kastner
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen St. Elizabeth's