24301376
07/07/2024 15:32

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

US Hwy 212 Milepost 50, GRANITE FALLS, Chippewa County

The motorcycle was westbound on US Hwy 212 when it left the road and crashed in the north ditch near milepost 50.

Dry

Granite Falls Ambulance, Granite Falls PD, Granite Falls FD, Upper Sioux PD
Information believed complete
07/07/2024 17:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2022 Harley Davidson FLHX
Not applicable

Driver
Monty Mcshane Krosch
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Patricia Linnae Krosch
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital