24321067
07/06/2024 22:37

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 59 at Highway 2, KNUTE TWP, Polk County

The jeep was west on Highway 2, took ramp to Hwy 59. Made wide left turn (south) onto Hwy 59 going into the ditch. Struck back of the guardrail. Vehicle came to rest on guardrail.

Wet

Fosston Police, Polk COSO, Erskine Fire, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/07/2024 00:59

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
Kevin Wayne Haugen
Erskine, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Fosston