Fatal
24602358
07/06/2024 18:04

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

U.S. Highway 10 at Liberty Lane, BECKER, Sherburne County

The Sherburne County Sheriff's Office was attempting to stop a Ram truck that was recently reported stolen from the City of Saint Cloud. The Ram truck failed to stop for the Sheriff's Deputies. In the City of Becker in the area of USTH 10 and Liberty Lane, the Ram truck entered USTH 10 from Liberty Lane and collided with a Toyota Camry which was eastbound on Highway 10. The Toyota collided with a Kia Niro that was westbound on Highway 10. The Ram truck ran off the road to the right, and struck a Subaru Outback in the parking lot of a business. The crash remains under investigation.

Dry

Sherburne County S.O., Becker PD, Becker FD, CentraCare Ambulance, North Air Care, MNDOT
Information believed complete
07/16/2024 11:18

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Dodge Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Bradley A Alfred
Montrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Kia Niro
Yes

Driver
Chastity Marie Jacobson
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Subaru Outback
No

Driver
Daniel Joseph Meyer
Des Moines, IA, USA
Male Age: 39

None
N/A

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Christopher James Vyskocil
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Fatal
North Robbinsdale Hospital