24800938
07/05/2024 20:59
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Highway 87 at Bunting Drive, HUBBARD TWP, Hubbard County
The Ford F-150 was pulling a Dodge Caliber by tow strap and the two were stopped westbound on Highway 87 near Bunting Drive when the Saturn Ion that was travelling westbound came up behind it and braked. The Jeep Grand Cherokee was travelling westbound and struck the Saturn Ion and a Mazda 6, which had been travelling in the area eastbound, and the Dodge Caliber.
Dry
Park Rapids PD, Hubbard County SO, Park Rapids FD, North Memorial Ambulance, North Memorial Air Care
Information believed complete
07/06/2024 02:59
5 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Jason Scott Hafics
Unknown City
Male Age: 53
Non-life Threatening
St. Joseph's Hospital
Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2005 Saturn Ion
Yes
Driver
Jeffrey Adam Kucera
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
Life Threatening
Sanford Fargo West
No
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
1994 Ford F-150
No
Driver
Jordan Nathanael Odor
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Pierce Joseph Deblieck
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2008 Dodge Caliber
No
Vehicle
2014 Mazda 6
Yes
Driver
Macey Gayle Laulainen
Menahga, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Andrea Marie Erickson
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 19
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Marisa Beth Parks
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 19
Non-life Threatening
St Joe's Park Rapids