Fatal
24310610
07/03/2024 23:19

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

Highway 169 and Highway 65 (Nashwauk), LONE PINE TWP, Itasca County

The 2005 GMC Yukon was southbound on US Hwy 169 in Nashwauk when it struck the pedestrian walking in the traffic lane. The pedestrian was killed as a result of the collision.

Dry

Itasca County Sheriff’s Office, Nashwauk Police Dept, Nashwauk Fire Dept, Nashwauk Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/04/2024 14:26
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 GMC YUKON
No

Driver
Cynthia Arlene Martin
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Carter John Haithcock
Goodland, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Fatal
Midwest Medical Examiner's Office

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown