Fatal
24507571
07/03/2024 20:20

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Westbound HWY 5 at Great Plains BLVD, CHANHASSEN, Carver County

The motorcycle was travelling westbound highway 5 in the right lane. The motorcycle struck the rear quarter panel of the Nissan Rogue which was also traveling in the right lane.

Dry

Carver County Sheriffs Office, Chanhassen Fire Department, RidgeView EMS
Information believed complete
07/04/2024 05:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Nissan Rouge
No

Driver
Viviana Nunez
Aberdeen, SD, USA
Female Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Anaily Arbolaez Aguila
Aberdeen, SD, USA
Female Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Yamaha YZFR1,SPORT
No

Driver
Thomas Frederick Trotter
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown