24800924
07/03/2024 08:54

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

SB 169 Hwy at 300th St, ONAMIA TWP, Mille Lacs County

The semi with a belly-dump trailer turned on to southbound 169 Hwy from eastbound 300th Street when it was rear-ended by a straight truck that was also travelling southbound on 169 hwy.

Dry

Mille Lacs Cnty Sheriff's Office, Onamia Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/03/2024 13:27

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Kenworth Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Bradley Dean Evink
North Branch, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Timp Super Hopper
Not applicable
Vehicle
2019 Kenworth Straight Truck
No

Driver
Rage Idil Hussein
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Mille Lacs Health Systems - Onamia