24102944
06/30/2024 17:30
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 52 / Highway 30, CHATFIELD, Olmsted County
Jeep southbound on Highway 52, Chevy was turning onto northbound 52 from Highway 30.
Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Fillmore County Sheriff, Chatfield Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/30/2024 19:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Jeep Cherokee
No
Driver
Myron David Maker
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 82
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Sandra Kay Maker
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 78
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes
Driver
Brenda Kay Tribble
Davidburg, MI, USA
Female Age: 58
Non-life Threatening
Chatfield Hospital