24102932
06/29/2024 18:18
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 63 at 30th Avenue Northeast, FARMINGTON TWP, Olmsted County
The motorcycle was south bound on highway 63 when it lost control at mile post 50.
Dry
Mayo One. Elgin FD. OCSO. WCSO. MCAS.
Information believed complete
06/30/2024 18:33
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Harley FLHXS Touring
Not applicable
Driver
Michael Ray Nierman
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Rochester