24271337
06/29/2024 15:09

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 23 at Highway 107, BROOK PARK TWP, Pine County

Motorcycle was travelling west on Highway 23 when it crossed the opposing lanes and struck the guard rail, coming to a rest in the roadway near the intersection with Highway 107.

Dry

LifeLink, Brook Park Fire, Pine County SO
Information believed complete
06/29/2024 17:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Celia Lynn Johnson
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center