Fatal
24404343
06/29/2024 15:05

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 55 and Lexington Avenue , EAGAN, Dakota County

The Lincoln MKX was traveling eastbound Highway 55. The Volkswagen Jetta was traveling westbound Highway 55 and was turning to go southbound Lexington Avenue. The Lincoln ran the red light and collided into the passenger side of the Volkswagen. The driver of the Volkswagen fled on foot from the scene. This is an on-going investigation and information will be released when available.

Dry

Eagan PD, Eagan Fire, and MHealth EMS
Information believed complete
07/03/2024 14:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Lincoln MKX
Yes

Driver
Abby Marie Doepke Loughran
Eagan, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2011 Volkswagen Jetta
Yes

Passenger
Rodrigo Ramirez
Unknown City
Male Age: Unknown

Fatal
Regions

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Edgar Seferino De Lo Santos
Unknown City
Male Age: 22

Fatal
Regions

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown