Fatal
24102917
06/28/2024 21:30
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 60 @ 162nd Avenue, MINNEOLA TWP, Goodhue County
The Dodge Neon was West bound on Highway 60 when the car made contact with the deer.
Dry
Zumbrota P.D. Zumbrota Ambulance. Zumbrota FD. Goodhue CoSo
Information believed complete
06/29/2024 08:43
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2001 Dodge Neon
No
Driver
Samantha Diane Johnson
Kenyon, MN, USA
Female Age: 35
Fatal
St. Mary's Rochester
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Richard Dale Johnson
Kenyon, MN, USA
Male Age: 38