24201245
06/28/2024 18:28

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

HWY 22 at 150th Street , HASSAN VALLEY TWP, Mcleod County

The Dodge Ram 3500 and the Ford Explorer were both Southbound on HWY 22 when they collided at 150th Street.

Dry

McLeod COSO, Hutchinson FD, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/28/2024 20:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Dodge Ram 3500
No

Driver
Dylan Jacob Bahls
Brownton, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aden Curtis Carrigan
Glencoe, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Luke Adam Johnson
Glencoe, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Valerie Marie Johnson
Glencoe, MN, USA
Female Age: 35