24310591
06/28/2024 13:44
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
169 Highway/Pike Bay Drive, VERMILION LAKE TWP, St. Louis County
The Ford was traveling Northbound on Highway 169, when it made contact with the Lincoln that was stationary, attempting a turn onto Pike Bay Drive.
Tower Fire, Tower Ambulance, Virginia Fire, SLC, MN DNR
Information believed complete
06/28/2024 18:03