MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24301301
Date/Time:
06/27/2024 19:12
District:
2300 Marshall
Case Information Contact:
507-476-4020
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
MN Highway 71 south of 16th Street, WINDOM, Cottonwood County
Description:
The Buick Enclave was Northbound on Highway 71 and the kawasaki Motorcycle was going Westbound on Highway 60 nearing the intersection of Highway 71, where the vehicles collided.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Cottonwood CO SO, Windom PD, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/28/2024 14:02
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2006 Kawaski Motorcycle
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Thomas Paul Daberkow
Lakefield, MN, USA
Male Age: 17
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Windom Hospital
Seat Belt:
Not Applicable
Helmet:
No
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2012 Buick Enclave
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Benjamin William Davison
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Not Transported
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Lynn Amber Martin
Windom, MN, USA
Female Age: 23
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Not Transported
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: