24310568
06/23/2024 13:07

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 37 west of Admiral Rd, CLINTON TWP, St. Louis County

Both vehicles were travelling West on Highway 37. The Jeep was stopped for traffic ahead in the roadway and was struck by the Saturn. The Jeep rolled and came to a rest in the ditch.

Dry

St Louis Co Sheriffs Office, Clinton FD, Virginia EMS, Hibbing EMS
Information believed complete
06/23/2024 14:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Saturn Vue
No

Driver
Chloe Jayne Fonseca
Hoyt Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Jeep Compass
Yes

Driver
Joyce Ann Vesel
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Duluth