24102829
06/23/2024 09:46
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 14 near Mile Marker 233, DOVER TWP, Olmsted County
The Buick Encore was Westbound on Highway 14 and the Subaru Impreza was Eastbound on Highway 14 when they collided.
Dry
St. Charles PD, Eyota FD & Ambulance, Mayo Ambulance, Olmsted County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
06/23/2024 11:30
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Subaru Impreza
No
Driver
Adeline Rae Wolter
Dover, MN, USA
Female Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
St Marys
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Buick Encore
Yes
Driver
Margaret L Vevang-Dickie
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 84
Non-life Threatening
St Marys