Fatal
24201213
06/23/2024 04:22

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

East bound HWY 60 mile marker 98, west of Mankato, JUDSON TWP, Blue Earth County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Both the Dodge Caravan and the semi truck were east bound on highway 60 when they collided.

Dry

Blue Earth County Sheriff's office and Mankato PD
Information believed complete
06/23/2024 10:55
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Dodge Caravan
No

Driver
Timothy Lee Volk
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Fatal
not transported

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2017 Freightlinr tractor
No

Driver
Douglas Troy Perez
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

None
not transported