24800853
06/21/2024 14:53

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

47 Highway/Ann Lake Road, KANABEC TWP, Kanabec County

The Ford Edge was entering Highway 47, from 2198 Highway 47, when the vehicle made contact with the Ford F150 traveling North on Highway 47.

Dry

Kanabec Sheriffs Office, Ogilvie
Information believed complete
06/22/2024 09:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Douglas Wayne St John
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lori Ann St John
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Ashley Rae Nutter
Hill City, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cassandra Elaine Delung
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Welia Medical Center