24102794
06/21/2024 13:10

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 52 / 130th Avenue Southeast, ORION TWP, Olmsted County

Nissan Altima, Ford Taurus, GMC Sierra all southbound on Highway 52, Ford F150 and Ford F350 northbound on Highway 52 , Vehicles collided at the intersection of 130th Avenue SE.

Dry

Olmsted County Sheriff, Chatfield Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/28/2024 14:02

5 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Reid Kennedy Johnson
Chatfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Cole Richard Johnson
Chatfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 GMC Sierra Pickup
No

Driver
Brandon Mitchell Albertson
Fort Atkinson, IA, USA
Male Age: 41

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Ford F350 pickup
No

Driver
Zachary Allen Starkson
Sargeant, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 Ford F150 Pickup
No

Driver
Timothy Alan Majerus
Preston, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester