24602138
06/21/2024 08:02

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 / 60th Street SW, STOCKHOLM TWP, Wright County

The Buick Lucerne was travelling eastbound on Highway 12. The Dodge Ram was travelling westbound. The two vehicles collided near the intersection.

Wet

Wright County Sheriff's Office, Allina Health, Cokato Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/21/2024 10:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Pablo Braulio Narvaez Hernandez
Maple Plain, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jose Luis Tapia
Montrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Buick Lucerne
Yes

Driver
Dennis Carl Frey
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital