24320954
06/20/2024 11:55

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Highway 75 at Polk County Road 71, LOWELL TWP, Polk County

Cadillac XT5 was traveling eastbound on US. Highway 2, attempting to turn northbound onto US Highway 75. Lincoln Navigator was westbound on US Highway 2 and a Chrysler Pacifica was southbound on US Highway 75. Cadillac crossed over WB lanes of USTH 2 and collided into the Lincoln Navigator. After this collision, the Lincoln crashed into the Chrysler which was stopped and facing SB on USTH 75.

Dry

Polk County S.O., Crookston PD, Crookston FD, and Crookston Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/20/2024 18:09

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Cadillac XT5
Yes

Driver
Marcie Lee Moe
East Grand Forks, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Riverview Emergency Room

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Lincoln Navigator
Yes

Driver
Elizabeth Ann Koepp
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Riverview Emergency Room

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Chrysler Pacifica
No

Driver
Marie Adele Schell
Fargo, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Riverview Emergency Room