Fatal
24102778
06/20/2024 11:54
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 218 / Highway 30, BLOOMING PRAIRIE, Steele County
The Saturn L300 and Honda Motorcycle were both travelling northbound on Highway 218 when they collided.
Blooming Prairie Police Department, Blooming Prairie Fire and Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/20/2024 14:56