Fatal
24800846
06/20/2024 10:05

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

34 Highway/Eagle Bend Road, HENRIETTA TWP, Hubbard County

The Ford was traveling West on Highway 34, approaching Eagle Bend Road, when the vehicle crossed the double yellow line and struck the Chevrolet head on.

Dry

Hubbard County Sheriffs Office, Park Rapids Police, Akeley Police
Information believed complete
06/21/2024 17:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Don Michael Sherman
Akeley, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevy Cruze
Yes

Driver
Alyssa Marie Wheeler
Longville, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Fatal