24201189
06/19/2024 21:31

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 milepost 114, COURTLAND TWP, Nicollet County

The motorcycle was westbound on Highway 14, when the vehicle lost control and crashed.

Dry

Nicollet C.o. S.o. Nicollet Fire department, Allina, Lifelink
Information believed complete
06/20/2024 10:41

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 HD FLHT
Not applicable

Driver
Andrew Michael Fritsche
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center