24102751
06/19/2024 12:17

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound I-90 at MP228, DOVER TWP, Olmsted County

Can Am Spyder westbound on I-90, lost control, passenger fell off the back and landed on the road.

Dry

Olmsted County Sheriff, Mayo 1 Air Medical
Information believed complete
06/19/2024 15:05
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Can Am Spyder Roadster Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
James E Gierok
Whitehall, WI, USA
Male Age: 58

None
N/A

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Angela Elizabeth Gierok
Whitehall, WI, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester