24102713
06/16/2024 13:46

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 43 & Johnson St , WINONA, Winona County

The Toyota Prius was Southbound in ally from WCHS parking lot and the Harley Davidson was Westbound on Highway 43 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Winona PD & FD, Winona Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/16/2024 16:56
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2003 Harley Davidson MC
Not applicable

Driver
Daniel Wayne Gulbranson
Fountain City, WI, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson LaCrosse

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Olivia Lynn Hason
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2004 Toyota Prius
No

Driver
Mya Mary Vonruden
Sparta, WI, USA
Female Age: 19

None
N/A