MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24602084
Date/Time:
06/16/2024 14:16
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
U.S. Highway 10 at Mile Marker 177, SAUK RAPIDS, Benton County
Description:
Chevrolet Malibu and Volkswagen Atlas were traveling eastbound on U.S. Highway 10. Jeep Compass was also traveling eastbound on U.S. Highway 10, when all three vehicles collided.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Mayo Ambulance, Andy's Towing
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/16/2024 16:11
3 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2020 Jeep Compass
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Matthew Scott Tolbert
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 35
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
N/A
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Riley Marie Downey
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 30
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St. Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Oliver Hanson
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 12
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
N/A
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Harper Tolbert
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 2
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
N/A
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Hunter Tolbert
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 6
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
N/A
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Malibu
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Jesse David Plonski
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 38
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2018 Volkswagen Atlas
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Judith Ann Super
Plymouth, MN, USA
Female Age: 72
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
N/A
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: